Groupe GISMIC

Groupe GISMIC

GIS-MIC was founded in 2008 by a group of worldwide recognized experts in Construction projects, Quality Assurance and Inspection/Control. Based on extensive and professional experience of experts, o...

Groupe GISMIC's Basic Information

Industry
Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
Headquarters
Burkina Faso
Founded Year
2008
Headcount
51 - 200
Specialties
QA/QCNDTWelding Inspections (IWE & IWT)Inspections

Groupe GISMIC's Competitors

McNevin Company
McNevin Company

Aurora, Colorado, United States

MECA Automação
MECA Automação

Palo Alto, California, United States

LG Engenharia Ltda
LG Engenharia Ltda

Robotica Laguna, SA de CV
Robotica Laguna, SA de CV

Torreón, Coahuila, Mexico

Arctis APS
Arctis APS

Employee Insights

Employee Function

Employee Location

News

📰

Never miss a headline about Groupe GISMIC

Track Groupe GISMIC's latest news, public sentiment and brand reputation in one place. Spot funding, launches, leadership changes and risk signals early, and reach out at exactly the right moment.

  • ✓Real-time news & sentiment monitoring
  • ✓Funding, launch and hiring signals
  • ✓Timely talking points for outreach

OrgChart

🧭

Map the buying committee at Groupe GISMIC

See who reports to whom at Groupe GISMIC. Identify executives, department heads and influencers, then go straight to the right decision makers with verified contact details.

  • ✓Reporting lines by department and seniority
  • ✓Key decision makers and influencers
  • ✓Verified emails and direct dials

Events

🎤

Meet Groupe GISMIC where they show up

Discover the conferences, exhibitions and webinars Groupe GISMIC attends, speaks at or sponsors. Turn every event into a warm conversation with the people who matter.

  • ✓Upcoming and past event participation
  • ✓Speakers, sponsors and attendees
  • ✓Pre-event outreach lists

Groupe GISMIC's Top Employees

people
directeur rà gional
people
International and Financial Director
people
Business Development & Commercial Director
people
Valves & Instrumentation Manager
people
Quality Welding AND Expediting Manager - Pressure Vessels

Find Your Next Customer with Better Data

Get access to over 160 million contacts and companies' information in AroundDeal's B2B database, quickly build highly targeted prospect lists and directly reach the buying committee.

Now available 3 ways — choose how you want to use AroundDeal:

⭐Top-ranked on G2 Crowd
🛡️GDPR compliant•Cancel anytime
✨Free credits every month!

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Groupe GISMIC

Where is Groupe GISMIC's headquarter located?

Groupe GISMIC's headquarter are located at Burkina Faso.

How many employees does Groupe GISMIC have?

Groupe GISMIC has 51 - 200 employees.

What is Groupe GISMIC's official website?

Groupe GISMIC's official website is http://gis-mic.com

What industry does Groupe GISMIC belong to?

Groupe GISMIC is in the industry of Industrial Machinery Manufacturing

What does Groupe GISMIC do?

GIS-MIC was founded in 2008 by a group of worldwide recognized experts in Construction projects, Quality Assurance and Inspection/Control. Based on extensive and professional experience of experts, o...

What specialty does Groupe GISMIC have?

QA/QCNDTWelding Inspections (IWE & IWT)Inspections

Connect with anyone with AroundDeal today!

Whether you're looking to connect with key decision-makers or making remote or global hires, we've got you covered.
cta